933 Edwards Blvd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $949,311 - $1,130,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Edwards Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $1,040,078, approximately $413 per square foot. 933 Edwards Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel and Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Kaur Harpreet and Singh Sukhwinder
Bought by
Kaur Harpreet and Singh Sukhwinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Singh Sukhwinder and Kaur Harpreet
Bought by
Kaur Harpreet and Singh Sukhwinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Focazio Judith
Bought by
Kaur Harpreet and Singh Sukhwinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Harpreet | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Harpreet | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Harpreet | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Harpreet | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Harpreet | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Harpreet | $639,000 | None Available | |