945 Van Wig Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $798,747
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Van Wig Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $776,937, approximately $474 per square foot. 945 Van Wig Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Gerardo Moreno
Bought by
Reveles Adan and Reveles Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Gerardo Moreno
Bought by
Moreno Gerardo and Chaves Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Deleon Martha Gallegos and Gallegos De Leon Martha
Bought by
Moreno Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,663
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Carrera Sergio and Valle Vicente
Bought by
Deleon Martha Gallegos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Rojas Raquel
Bought by
Carrera Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,726
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reveles Adan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Moreno Gerardo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Moreno Gerardo | $255,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Deleon Martha Gallegos | $490,000 | Itc Gln | |
| Carrera Sergio | -- | -- | |
| Carrera Sergio | -- | -- | |
| Carrera Sergio | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Gerardo | $234,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Martha Gallegos | $391,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrera Sergio | $231,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrera Sergio | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,482 | $732,974 | $559,255 | $173,719 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $718,603 | $548,290 | $170,313 |
| 2023 | $9,195 | $704,514 | $537,540 | $166,974 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $310,163 | $214,198 | $95,965 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $304,083 | $209,999 | $94,084 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $295,066 | $203,771 | $91,295 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $289,281 | $199,776 | $89,505 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $278,049 | $192,019 | $86,030 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $273,873 | $189,135 | $84,738 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $268,510 | $185,431 | $83,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map