9450 E 10th St Indianapolis, IN 46229
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9450 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $150,155, approximately $135 per square foot. 9450 E 10th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Graves Revocab Wesley M and Graves Revocab Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Miller James P and Miller Sandra L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Revocab Wesley M | -- | Security Title Services Llc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $145,403 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $100,900 | $16,300 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $57,900 | $16,300 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $54,500 | $16,300 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $51,000 | $16,300 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $50,100 | $16,300 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $50,100 | $16,300 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $49,700 | $16,300 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $48,400 | $16,300 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $948 | $46,900 | $16,300 | $30,600 |
| 2013 | $948 | $46,900 | $16,300 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map