S
Seller's Agent in 2025
SANDRA VALLEJO CRUZ
PACIFIC STERLING REALTY
(909) 266-1777
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $500,000
Beautifully Family Home with Private Suite. A warm, inviting, and fully remodeled home designed for comfort and flexibility. You’ll find 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with brand-new flooring, dual-pane windows, and a stunning remodeled kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh interior paint throughout adds a bright, modern touch. Also includes a unique highlight is the private suite with its own entrance, featuring a cozy living area, kitchenette, bedroom, and bathroom, ideal for extended family, a guest space, or even a quiet home office setup. This property is ideally located right across the street from a school and just minutes from shopping, dining, and parks, this home offers everything a growing family needs. Come see it for yourself, your next home awaits. Owner will need two weeks after close of escrow to relocate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PACIFIC STERLING REALTY Brokerage Email: svallejorealtor@gmail.com License #02088755 Listed on: 07/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pai Depaz Melissa Adelaida | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Pai Depaz Melissa Adelaida | $485,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Niemann Armi Reyes | $395,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Niemann Armi Reyes | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Macias Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Erasmo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Erasmo | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pai Depaz Melissa Adelaida | $476,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemann Armi Reyes | $11,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemann Armi Reyes | $383,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemann Armi Reyes | $11,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Erasmo | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $485,000 | +1.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $475,999 | -1.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $475,999 | -4.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -2.9% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +39.2% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $427,561 | $85,513 | $342,048 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $419,177 | $83,836 | $335,341 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $410,958 | $82,192 | $328,766 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $402,900 | $80,580 | $322,320 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $274,796 | $66,450 | $208,346 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $271,979 | $65,769 | $206,210 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $266,646 | $64,479 | $202,167 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $261,418 | $63,215 | $198,203 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $256,292 | $61,975 | $194,317 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $234,300 | $27,100 | $207,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,000 | $25,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $147,200 | $29,900 | $117,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
SANDRA VALLEJO CRUZ
PACIFIC STERLING REALTY
(909) 266-1777
7 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adrian Tovar
The R.R. Network
(888) 584-9427
31 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
BRIANA RIZO
The R.R. Network
(626) 956-0188
13 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Monica Fragoso
Realty One Group Roads
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MLS Non Member
Non Member MLS
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25160638
APN: 0411-251-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.