9451 E Mcgregor Rd Indianapolis, IN 46259
South Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9451 E Mcgregor Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $576,914, approximately $256 per square foot. 9451 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Kathy S Peters Revocable Trust and Peters Kathy S
Bought by
Peters Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,298
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Peters Kathy S
Bought by
Peters Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,298
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Peters Kathy
Bought by
Peters Kathy S and Kathy S Peters Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Kathy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Kathy S | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Kathy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Kathy S | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Peters Kathy S | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $691,600 | $45,000 | $646,600 |
| 2024 | $6,249 | $532,100 | $45,000 | $487,100 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $532,100 | $45,000 | $487,100 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $532,100 | $45,000 | $487,100 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $498,500 | $45,000 | $453,500 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $447,700 | $42,500 | $405,200 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $437,200 | $37,500 | $399,700 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $372,900 | $12,500 | $360,400 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $356,900 | $12,500 | $344,400 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $357,800 | $12,500 | $345,300 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $354,200 | $30,800 | $323,400 |
| 2013 | $4,330 | $354,200 | $30,800 | $323,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map