9452 Texhoma Ave Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,201,413 - $1,362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9452 Texhoma Ave, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,272,353, approximately $597 per square foot. 9452 Texhoma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Mortensen Charles W and Mortensen Maria
Bought by
Mortensen Family Trust and Mortensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Panman Lee Martin and Panman Susan Leta
Bought by
Mortensen Charles W and Mortensen Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mortensen Charles W | $319,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mortensen Charles W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $529,919 | $166,113 | $363,806 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $519,529 | $162,856 | $356,673 |
| 2023 | $6,598 | $509,343 | $159,663 | $349,680 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $499,357 | $156,533 | $342,824 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $489,566 | $153,464 | $336,102 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $475,047 | $148,913 | $326,134 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $465,734 | $145,994 | $319,740 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $447,651 | $140,326 | $307,325 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | $440,928 | $138,219 | $302,709 |
| 2014 | $5,557 | $432,292 | $135,512 | $296,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map