9453 N 6th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,754 - $378,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9453 N 6th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $345,439, approximately $270 per square foot. 9453 N 6th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Bennett Academy – Venture Site.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Rowland David A and Rowland Nona L
Bought by
Rowland David A and Rowland Nona L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Rowland David A and Rowland Nona L
Bought by
Rowland David A and Rowland Nona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Rowland David A and Rowland Nona L
Bought by
Marketplace Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Rowland David Alex and Rowland Nona Lynn
Bought by
Rowland David A and Rowland Nona L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Rowland David Alex
Bought by
Rowland David Alex and Rowland Nora Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Page Andrew C
Bought by
Rowland David Alex and Rowland Nona Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Shoemaker Nona L
Bought by
Shoemaker Robert E and Shoemaker Peggy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland David A | -- | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Rowland David A | -- | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Marketplace Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rowland David A | -- | None Available | |
| Rowland David A | -- | None Available | |
| Rowland David Alex | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Rowland David Alex | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Rowland David Alex | -- | -- | |
| Page Andrew C | -- | -- | |
| Shoemaker Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowland David A | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowland David Alex | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $13,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $12,604 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $670 | $10,750 | $2,150 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $658 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $610 | $6,470 | $1,290 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map