Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Nazir
THE SKYE GROUP INC.
(310) 339-0688
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $728,582
Look no more! Welcome home to your beautiful single-story Rancho Cucamonga retreat with great great curb appeal! Come entertain friends and family in your large tranquil & serene backyard where your relaxing in-ground spa awaits them! This lovely home boasts: Formal living-room with cozy gas & wood-burning fireplace, large separate family-room, open kitchen with tons of natural light, premium upgraded counter-tops, Italian-tile floors, upgraded natural stone back-splash. Three large well appointed bedrooms with two baths make this the perfect family home! Just minutes from the Gorgeous Victoria Gardens, Premium Shopping, Entertainment, and tons of Great Local restaurants (Brio Tuscan Grille, Fleming's Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar, PF Chang's China Bistro, Cheesecake Factory, Toby Keith's, Kabuki Japanese Restaurant and so many more! Rancho Cucamonga is home to "The Best Library In The Nation" voted by First Lady Michelle Obama, The Paul Biane Library adjacent to The Cultural Arts Center will enchant you. Hurry this rare gem will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE SKYE GROUP INC. License #01420796 Listed on: 03/09/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadjian Revocable Living Trust | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hadjian Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hadjian Carlos | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pena Silva Fabio Esteban | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Pena Silva Fabio Esteban | $288,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Jason Kelly | $367,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lawler Robert H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadjian Revocable Living Trust | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Hadjian Carlos | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Silva Fabio Esteban | $240,234 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Silva Fabio Esteban | $249,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jason Kelly | $293,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.3% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $438,676 | $153,538 | $285,138 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $430,074 | $150,527 | $279,547 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $421,641 | $147,575 | $274,066 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $413,373 | $144,681 | $268,692 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $405,268 | $141,844 | $263,424 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $401,113 | $140,390 | $260,723 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $393,248 | $137,637 | $255,611 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $385,537 | $134,938 | $250,599 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $377,977 | $132,292 | $245,685 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $370,566 | $129,698 | $240,868 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $308,589 | $108,221 | $200,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,544 | $106,101 | $196,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Nazir
THE SKYE GROUP INC.
(310) 339-0688
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elva Ulloa
HOMERICA REALTY
(909) 466-4368
41 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV15013447
APN: 0208-772-79
Ask me questions while you tour the home.