9454 Cherrywood Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $277,949 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9454 Cherrywood, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $295,487, approximately $170 per square foot. 9454 Cherrywood is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Bought by
Wuestenfeld William and Wuestenfeld Krystyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuestenfeld William | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,459 | $77,234 | $13,383 | $63,851 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $68,591 | $11,885 | $56,706 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $62,560 | $10,840 | $51,720 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $58,185 | $10,082 | $48,103 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $55,425 | $9,604 | $45,821 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $53,089 | $9,199 | $43,890 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $51,348 | $8,897 | $42,451 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $49,940 | $8,653 | $41,287 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $48,947 | $8,481 | $40,466 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $48,091 | $8,333 | $39,758 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $39,975 | $4,943 | $35,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map