9457 Monroe Blvd Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $169,938 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9457 Monroe Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $193,735, approximately $185 per square foot. 9457 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kinyon Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Donna J
Bought by
Miley Virgina I and Shumate Amanda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miley Virgina I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Donna J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miley Virgina I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196,377 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,480 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,496 | $35,100 | $10,800 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map