9494 Katherine St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $204,342 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9494 Katherine St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $223,586, approximately $175 per square foot. 9494 Katherine St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kinyon Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Nirva Raymond J and Raymond G Nirva Living Trust
Bought by
Nirva David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Nirva Raymond G
Bought by
Nirva Raymond G and Raymond G Nirva Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Nirva Raymond G
Bought by
Nirva Raymond G and Nirva Janet P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Nirva Raymond G and Nirva Janet P
Bought by
Nirva Raymond G and Nirva Janet P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nirva David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nirva Raymond G | -- | Land Title | |
| Nirva Raymond G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nirva Raymond G | -- | None Available | |
| Nirva Raymond G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $221,271 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,725 | $39,500 | $11,200 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map