9457 Palmerson Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9457 Palmerson Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $610,947, approximately $264 per square foot. 9457 Palmerson Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Trancoso Joseph D and Trancoso Janice L
Bought by
Trancoso Joseph D and Trancoso Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,631
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Trancoso Joseph D and Trancoso Janice L
Bought by
Trancoso Joseph D and Trancoso Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Trancoso Joseph D and Trancoso Janice L
Bought by
Trancoso Joseph D and Trancoso Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Antelope/Northwest Llc
Bought by
Trancoso Joseph D and Trancoso Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,650
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trancoso Joseph D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Trancoso Joseph D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Trancoso Joseph D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Trancoso Joseph D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Trancoso Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Trancoso Joseph D | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trancoso Joseph D | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Trancoso Joseph D | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trancoso Joseph D | $169,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $463,446 | $86,889 | $376,557 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $454,360 | $85,186 | $369,174 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $445,452 | $83,516 | $361,936 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $436,719 | $81,879 | $354,840 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $428,157 | $80,274 | $347,883 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $423,767 | $79,451 | $344,316 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $415,459 | $77,894 | $337,565 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $407,314 | $76,367 | $330,947 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $399,328 | $74,870 | $324,458 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $391,499 | $73,402 | $318,097 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | $385,619 | $72,300 | $313,319 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $378,066 | $70,884 | $307,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map