C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carlos Segura Navarro
Coldwell Banker Select Reno
(775) 688-4800
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,773 - $475,000
Must see property. Located near by schools, parks, Hospitals, restaurants, bus stops and shopping centers. Spacious dining area. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Updated kitchen with new stove, microwave and dishwasher. The Kitchen, one bath, dining area and the living room features hardwood floors or ceramic tile.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Reno License #S.175901 Listed on: 04/10/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litmon Jerry | $292,500 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Ortiz Maria C | -- | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Ortiz Maria C | -- | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Ortiz Maria C | -- | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Ortiz Maria C | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Ortiz Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Maria C | $132,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Ortiz Maria C | -- | First Centennial Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litmon Jerry | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Maria C | $128,040 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Maria C | $128,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $292,500 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2019 04/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $292,400 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $292,400 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $157 | $55,588 | $34,860 | $20,728 |
| 2025 | $13 | $54,884 | $34,265 | $20,619 |
| 2024 | $13 | $53,312 | $33,040 | $20,272 |
| 2023 | $14 | $52,185 | $33,390 | $18,795 |
| 2022 | $837 | $43,160 | $27,825 | $15,335 |
| 2021 | $16 | $33,204 | $18,270 | $14,934 |
| 2020 | $729 | $33,695 | $19,040 | $14,655 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $30,497 | $16,660 | $13,837 |
| 2018 | $673 | $25,269 | $12,005 | $13,264 |
| 2017 | $646 | $23,449 | $10,430 | $13,019 |
| 2016 | $629 | $22,337 | $9,275 | $13,062 |
| 2015 | $633 | $20,244 | $7,350 | $12,894 |
| 2014 | $614 | $17,426 | $5,250 | $12,176 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,828 | $4,025 | $11,803 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carlos Segura Navarro
Coldwell Banker Select Reno
(775) 688-4800
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
William Process
RE/MAX
(775) 315-2936
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Keith Andrews
RE/MAX
(775) 690-0723
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190004704
APN: 013-184-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.