946 Cyrus Rd Whitingham, VT 05361
Estimated Value: $226,121 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Cyrus Rd, Whitingham, VT 05361 and is currently estimated at $405,374. 946 Cyrus Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1989
Sold by
Denzel Wallace E
Bought by
Mathieson Allan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathieson Allan B | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $142,600 | $69,800 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $142,600 | $69,800 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $142,600 | $69,800 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $137,000 | $69,800 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $137,000 | $69,800 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $137,000 | $69,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $137,000 | $69,800 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $127,000 | $69,800 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map