946 E Glenoaks Blvd Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,381,702, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 946 E Glenoaks Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Revo Daniel and Revo Vera
Bought by
Holloway John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Flores David Rodriguez
Bought by
Flores Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Flores David
Bought by
Flores David Rodriguez and Flores Tanya Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Flores David
Bought by
Flores David Rodriguez and Flores Tanya Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Crowther Bosley
Bought by
Flores David and Flores Tanya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Winslow Michael
Bought by
Crowther Bosley and Crowther Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flores David Rodriguez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flores David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flores David Rodriguez | -- | None Available | |
| Flores David | $320,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Crowther Bosley | $230,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores David Rodriguez | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores David | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores David | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowther Bosley | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $528,887 | $378,178 | $150,709 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $518,517 | $370,763 | $147,754 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $508,351 | $363,494 | $144,857 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $498,384 | $356,367 | $142,017 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $488,613 | $349,380 | $139,233 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $474,122 | $339,018 | $135,104 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $464,826 | $332,371 | $132,455 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $446,777 | $319,465 | $127,312 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $440,067 | $314,667 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $431,448 | $308,504 | $122,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map