946 Fairview Ave Unit 10 Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $745,032 - $815,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Fairview Ave Unit 10, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $794,758, approximately $548 per square foot. 946 Fairview Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Thiry Frances M
Bought by
Thiry Frances M and The Thiry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Thiry William P
Bought by
Thiry Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Mary R
Bought by
Thiry William P and Thiry Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,408
Interest Rate
10.8%
Estimated Equity
$782,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Mary R
Bought by
Anderson Mary R and Mary R Anderson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,408
Interest Rate
10.8%
Estimated Equity
$782,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Bomberg Otto J
Bought by
Anderson Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiry Frances M | -- | None Available | |
| Thiry Frances M | -- | -- | |
| Thiry William P | $152,000 | Equity Title | |
| Anderson Mary R | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Mary R | $155,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiry William P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Mary R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $199,009 | $139,241 | $59,768 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $195,108 | $136,511 | $58,597 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $191,284 | $133,835 | $57,449 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $187,534 | $131,211 | $56,323 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $183,858 | $128,639 | $55,219 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $178,406 | $124,824 | $53,582 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $174,909 | $122,377 | $52,532 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $168,119 | $117,626 | $50,493 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $165,595 | $115,860 | $49,735 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $162,352 | $113,591 | $48,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map