946 Greeley Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Greeley Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $421,995, approximately $224 per square foot. 946 Greeley Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $77,180 | $60,900 | $16,280 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $76,270 | $44,290 | $31,980 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $76,270 | $44,290 | $31,980 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $64,770 | $44,290 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $64,770 | $44,290 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $64,510 | $40,130 | $24,380 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $64,510 | $40,130 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $52,660 | $28,420 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $52,660 | $28,420 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $51,000 | $24,610 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map