946 Lemon Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Lemon Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $778,127, approximately $474 per square foot. 946 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chase Avenue Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Uribe Seferino and Uribe Gisela
Bought by
Tello Jose and Tello Sandra Silva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,769
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$653,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Smns Uribe Reynalda and Seferino Uribe
Bought by
Uribe Seferino and Uribe Gisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Uribe Gisela
Bought by
Uribe Seferino and Uribe Reynalda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Reynalda Uribe and Seferino Uribe
Bought by
Uribe Reynalda and Uribe Seferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,263
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Century Financial Resources Inc
Bought by
Uribe Reynalda and Uribe Seferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,444
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Bone William Parkin and Bone Marguerite J
Bought by
Century Financial Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tello Jose | $345,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Uribe Seferino | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Uribe Seferino | -- | -- | |
| Uribe Reynalda | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Uribe Reynalda | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Uribe Reynalda | $123,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Century Financial Resources Inc | $79,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tello Jose | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Seferino | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Reynalda | $127,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Reynalda | $122,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Century Financial Resources Inc | $63,600 | |
| Closed | Tello Jose | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $490,506 | $241,699 | $248,807 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $480,889 | $236,960 | $243,929 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $471,461 | $232,314 | $239,147 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $462,217 | $227,759 | $234,458 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $453,155 | $223,294 | $229,861 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $448,510 | $221,005 | $227,505 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $439,717 | $216,672 | $223,045 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $431,096 | $212,424 | $218,672 |
| 2017 | $30 | $422,644 | $208,259 | $214,385 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $414,358 | $204,176 | $210,182 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $390,000 | $190,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $350,000 | $171,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map