946 Saint Ann Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $693,538 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Saint Ann Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $729,385, approximately $520 per square foot. 946 Saint Ann Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Beck Angela M and Jones Angela M
Bought by
Beck Angela M and Beck Walter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,865
Outstanding Balance
$237,925
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Jones Angela M and Tillotson Angela M
Bought by
Jones Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Tillotson Darrin and Tillotson Angela
Bought by
Tillotson Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Henry Tammy Lee
Bought by
Tillotson Darrin and Tillotson Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Henry Christopher A
Bought by
Henry Tammy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Henry Tammy
Bought by
Henry Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
11.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Angela M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Angela M | -- | First American Title | |
| Tillotson Angela | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tillotson Darrin | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henry Tammy Lee | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Henry Christopher A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henry Christopher A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henry Christopher A | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Angela M | $303,865 | |
| Closed | Jones Angela M | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Tillotson Angela | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Tillotson Darrin | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Christopher A | $139,400 | |
| Closed | Henry Christopher A | $7,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $361,914 | $132,943 | $228,971 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $354,819 | $130,337 | $224,482 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $347,863 | $127,782 | $220,081 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $341,043 | $125,277 | $215,766 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $334,357 | $122,821 | $211,536 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $330,929 | $121,562 | $209,367 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $324,441 | $119,179 | $205,262 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $318,081 | $116,843 | $201,238 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $311,845 | $114,552 | $197,293 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $305,731 | $112,306 | $193,425 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $301,140 | $110,620 | $190,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,242 | $108,454 | $186,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map