946 Senate St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,464,000 - $1,678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Senate St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,541,452, approximately $788 per square foot. 946 Senate St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Asian Residential Iv Llc
Bought by
Ebejer Nathan and Ebejer Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,871
Outstanding Balance
$292,696
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,248,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Romero Marcos
Bought by
Aslan Residential Iv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Romero Marcos and Romero Ofelia
Bought by
Romero Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebejer Nathan | $439,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aslan Residential Iv Llc | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Romero Marcos | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebejer Nathan | $427,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Marcos | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $649,297 | $492,470 | $156,827 |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $633,561 | $482,813 | $150,748 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $621,139 | $473,346 | $147,793 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $529,992 | $464,065 | $65,927 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $519,600 | $454,965 | $64,635 |
| 2020 | $6,034 | $514,273 | $450,300 | $63,973 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $504,190 | $441,471 | $62,719 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $494,304 | $432,814 | $61,490 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $484,612 | $424,327 | $60,285 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $475,110 | $416,007 | $59,103 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $467,974 | $409,758 | $58,216 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $458,808 | $401,732 | $57,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map