946 W Ormond Terrace Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 W Ormond Terrace, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $83,486, approximately $64 per square foot. 946 W Ormond Terrace is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Rozier Buddy D
Bought by
Colon Hector D and Colon Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Hector D | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colon Hector D | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $26,097 | $2,575 | $23,522 |
| 2024 | $610 | $24,028 | $2,800 | $21,228 |
| 2023 | $610 | $24,028 | $2,800 | $21,228 |
| 2022 | $544 | $15,701 | $1,458 | $14,243 |
| 2021 | $472 | $12,430 | $1,312 | $11,118 |
| 2020 | $371 | $9,552 | $1,312 | $8,240 |
| 2019 | $374 | $9,552 | $1,312 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $731 | $9,188 | $948 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $341 | $9,108 | $948 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $345 | $9,972 | $1,021 | $8,951 |
| 2015 | $488 | $9,972 | $1,021 | $8,951 |
| 2014 | $187 | $9,972 | $1,021 | $8,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map