NOT LISTED FOR SALE

946 Wallace Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $358,221 - $391,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Last sale price $305,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,496 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Renovated kitchen, with stainless steel appliances. Spacious bedrooms, large basement, and a fenced in back yard makes this the perfect home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Cashman

RE/MAX Allegiance License #2006000802 Listed on: 07/26/2021

RE/MAX Allegiance

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Kypreos

KW Classic Properties Realty License #2021001913

KW Classic Properties Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,007

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-441-07-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,007

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-513-3886
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Kensington Place
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 174.77
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: TBD
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 000000000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-441-07-041-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4007.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.93%
Current Estimated Value
$373,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,305
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Brandon and Wilson Kandace E
Bought by
Mclead Joseph P and Mclead Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,429
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Brandon and Wentzel Kandace E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Miller Jay R and Miller Bethany A
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Jay R Miller

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,889
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd $305,000 Accommodation
Mclead Joseph P $159,900 First American Title
Wilson Brandon $152,000 Talon Group
U S Bank Na -- --
Jay R Miller $146,964 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mclead Joseph P $157,429
Previous Owner Wilson Brandon $121,600
Previous Owner Jay R Miller $146,889
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $305,000 -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $178 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Price Changed $299,900 -10.5% $175 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $334,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,834 $99,900 $19,780 $80,120
2023 $4,843 $99,900 $19,780 $80,120
2022 $5,959 $106,750 $14,700 $92,050
2021 $3,962 $71,120 $14,700 $56,420
2020 $4,007 $71,120 $14,700 $56,420
2019 $3,731 $59,260 $12,250 $47,010
2018 $3,782 $59,260 $12,250 $47,010
2017 $3,400 $51,980 $10,290 $41,690
2016 $3,037 $51,980 $10,290 $41,690
2015 $3,053 $51,980 $10,290 $41,690
2014 $3,054 $51,980 $10,290 $41,690
2013 $3,071 $51,980 $10,290 $41,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221023770

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-441-07-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.