Seller's Agent in 2012
Joan E Justice
Keller Williams Realty
(804) 539-9779
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $416,000
Great house for the money! This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Own this home for as little as 3% down with Fannie Mae Homepath financing. Go to Homepath.com for more details. Owner occupied offers reviewed after 3 days, investors after 15 days.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #0225088025 Listed on: 12/06/2011
Co-Listed By
Erin Barton
Keller Williams Realty License #0225175003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chakravarty Sanjay | $180,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $292,916 | -- | |
| Spenard David T | $296,400 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $261,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spenard David T | $288,478 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $180,500 | -2.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $331,000 | $62,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $331,000 | $62,000 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $331,000 | $62,000 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $307,800 | $60,000 | $247,800 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $267,200 | $55,000 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $267,200 | $55,000 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $269,900 | $55,000 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $265,200 | $55,000 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $247,100 | $55,000 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $218,800 | $55,000 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $210,500 | $55,000 | $155,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joan E Justice
Keller Williams Realty
(804) 539-9779
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Erin Barton
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rupali Pendse
Freedom 1 Realty
(804) 220-1905
9 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1131059
APN: 787-770-7083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.