9460 Main St Upper Lake, CA 95485
Estimated Value: $207,150
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9460 Main St, Upper Lake, CA 95485 and is currently estimated at $207,150. 9460 Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Sarlande Jean Paul and Sarlande Danya C
Bought by
Habematolel Pomo Of Upper Lake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Saralande Jean Paul and Sarlande Danya
Bought by
Sarlande Jean Paul and Sarlande Danya C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habematolel Pomo Of Upper Lake | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sarlande Jean Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $174,082 | $58,026 | $116,056 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $170,670 | $56,889 | $113,781 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $167,324 | $55,774 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $164,044 | $54,681 | $109,363 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $160,828 | $53,609 | $107,219 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $159,180 | $53,060 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $156,060 | $52,020 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $153,000 | $51,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $986 | $82,723 | $38,179 | $44,544 |
| 2015 | $973 | $81,481 | $37,606 | $43,875 |
| 2014 | $958 | $79,886 | $36,870 | $43,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map