9461 Mount Carmel Rd Bailey, MS 39320
Estimated Value: $70,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9461 Mount Carmel Rd, Bailey, MS 39320 and is currently estimated at $70,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 9461 Mount Carmel Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Deeton Queenie W
Bought by
Williams Lawrence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lawrence E | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $1,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $183 | $1,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $322 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $346 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $20,330 | $12,000 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $468 | $28,010 | $11,350 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $419 | $25,060 | $9,630 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | $419 | $25,060 | $9,630 | $15,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map