9462 Bruce Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $214,452 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9462 Bruce Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $230,363, approximately $139 per square foot. 9462 Bruce Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Sold by
Vance Vance and Vance Clyde E
Bought by
Dalton Dalton and Dalton Monty R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1981
Sold by
Nartker Nartker and Nartker Gregory G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Dalton | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $55,770 | $13,000 | $42,770 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $55,770 | $13,000 | $42,770 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $43,001 | $8,718 | $34,282 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $43,001 | $8,719 | $34,283 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $43,001 | $8,719 | $34,283 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $34,958 | $7,088 | $27,871 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $34,958 | $7,088 | $27,871 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $34,958 | $7,088 | $27,871 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $31,052 | $6,395 | $24,658 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $31,052 | $6,395 | $24,658 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $31,052 | $6,395 | $24,658 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $30,150 | $6,210 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $38,240 | $7,880 | $30,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map