$219,000

9462 Midway St Spring Hill, FL 34608

Estimated payment $1,344/month

Total Views 1,948
2 Beds
2 Baths
902 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a generous .29-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Updated flooring flows throughout the home, creating a cohesive and modern feel. The striking brick front exterior adds timeless curb appeal. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the enclosed porch, complete with outdoor carpet and a convenient pass-through window—ideal for serving guests with ease. Step outside to a private sitting area with patio pavers, offering the perfect space for grilling and gathering. Roof replaced in 2014.

Listing Agent

Teresina Anzalone

365 REALTY GROUP INC Brokerage Phone: 941-500-4511 License #3383032 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Maygan Johnson

365 REALTY GROUP INC Brokerage Phone: 941-500-4511 License #3244996

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,897

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,525 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x121
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned PDP

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 902 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Shed
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Explorer K-8 Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,897

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 902
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Building Area Total: 1361
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12525
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR262003039
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-500-4511
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 126.44
  • Escrow City: Spring Hill
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Mariner Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 242.79
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-500-4511
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 83.80

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0306D

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Explorer K-8
  • High School: Central High School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5250-1670-0080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 97x121
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1896.93
  • Tax Block: 1670
  • Tax Book Number: 10-61
  • Tax Lot: 8

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,897 $123,854 -- --
2024 $2,379 $120,363 $34,444 $85,919
2023 $2,379 $115,555 $31,313 $84,242
2022 $1,883 $70,304 $0 $0
2021 $1,068 $66,724 $11,899 $54,825
2020 $1,456 $63,620 $11,899 $51,721
2019 $1,401 $58,810 $10,020 $48,790
2018 $746 $49,282 $10,020 $39,262
2017 $710 $45,899 $11,273 $34,626
2016 $454 $39,685 $0 $0
2015 $615 $38,127 $0 $0
2014 -- $36,654 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $219,000 -3.9% $243 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $227,900 -0.9% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $229,900 +70.3% $169 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Sold $135,000 -32.5% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $227,900 Trusted Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 Southern Security Title Of The
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4691227

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5250-1670-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.