J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill Christian
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $281,000
"WELCOME HOME" This 2 story home is in a well established neighborhood that is set on a CORNER LOT. SO much to offer, 10 foot vaulted ceilings, HUGE game/family room upstairs, arched doorways, WALK in Closets in EVERY bedroom and much more. Easy access to Fort Sam --- Randolph Air Force Base. Minutes away from shopping and groceries stores.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jill Christian
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N Brokerage Phone: (830) 358-7989 License #0539977 Listed on: 10/06/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Isela Guadalupe | -- | Preserve Title | |
| Day Donald Patrick | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co | |
| Stewart William J | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Sivage Homes & Communities Ltd | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Isela Guadalupe | $265,109 | |
| Closed | Ramos Isela Guadalupe | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Donald Patrick | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart William J | $152,502 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | For Sale | $270,000 | +45.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $266,420 | $48,570 | $217,850 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $270,710 | $48,570 | $222,140 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $242,000 | $48,570 | $242,520 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $220,000 | $40,480 | $222,990 |
| 2021 | $4,988 | $200,000 | $36,800 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $195,000 | $34,080 | $160,920 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $185,000 | $34,080 | $150,920 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $180,000 | $34,080 | $145,920 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $180,550 | $34,080 | $146,470 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $176,340 | $34,080 | $142,260 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $149,960 | $23,500 | $126,460 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $145,750 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill Christian
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven Reyes
Full Spectrum Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Roxanne Uresti
Keller Williams City-View
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3872000
APN: 05069-213-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.