9463 Deer Ridge Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $408,756 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9463 Deer Ridge, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $441,439, approximately $188 per square foot. 9463 Deer Ridge is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Shamrock Construction Corp
Bought by
Nebbia Barbara L and Nebbia Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Deer Wood Mentor Development Ltd
Bought by
Pavlisin Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nebbia Barbara L | $252,500 | -- | |
| Pavlisin Builders Inc | $59,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Shamrock Construction Corp | $67,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shamrock Construction Corp | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,950 | $48,510 | $92,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,950 | $48,510 | $92,440 |
| 2023 | $11,467 | $110,350 | $39,750 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $110,350 | $39,750 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $110,350 | $39,750 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $93,520 | $33,690 | $59,830 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $93,520 | $33,690 | $59,830 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $87,600 | $22,280 | $65,320 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $87,600 | $22,280 | $65,320 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $87,600 | $22,280 | $65,320 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $87,600 | $22,280 | $65,320 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $76,750 | $22,280 | $54,470 |
| 2013 | $3,908 | $76,750 | $22,280 | $54,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map