9464 Alister Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9464 Alister Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $421,566, approximately $263 per square foot. 9464 Alister Dr is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Galvin Robert Jefferson and Galvin Julia Sutton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvin Robert Jefferson | $395,900 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $226,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $220,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $278 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map