9465 Yankee Way Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9465 Yankee Way, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $895,932, approximately $298 per square foot. 9465 Yankee Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Weis Joseph J
Bought by
Rojas Kate F and Rojas Alberto E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,167
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Weis Joseph J and Schell Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,720
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Kate F | $885,000 | Land Title | |
| Weis Joseph J | $597,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Kate F | $708,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weis Joseph J | $567,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,848 | $56,246 | $14,958 | $41,288 |
| 2024 | $10,341 | $55,332 | $12,651 | $42,681 |
| 2023 | $10,341 | $55,332 | $12,651 | $42,681 |
| 2022 | $8,017 | $42,868 | $10,081 | $32,787 |
| 2021 | $7,705 | $44,102 | $10,372 | $33,730 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $27,389 | $27,389 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $25,611 | $25,611 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,260 | $26,252 | $26,252 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $7,550 | $7,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $7,550 | $7,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $1,827 | $1,827 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map