9466 Cherisse Ln El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,175,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9466 Cherisse Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $1,122,363, approximately $391 per square foot. 9466 Cherisse Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
D R Huffman & Associates Llc
Bought by
Butz John and Butz Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butz John | $355,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butz John | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $556,290 | $177,264 | $379,026 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $545,384 | $173,789 | $371,595 |
| 2023 | $6,979 | $534,691 | $170,382 | $364,309 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $524,208 | $167,042 | $357,166 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $513,930 | $163,767 | $350,163 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $508,661 | $162,088 | $346,573 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $498,688 | $158,910 | $339,778 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $488,911 | $155,795 | $333,116 |
| 2017 | $821 | $479,326 | $152,741 | $326,585 |
| 2016 | $6,082 | $469,929 | $149,747 | $320,182 |
| 2015 | $6,046 | $462,871 | $147,498 | $315,373 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | $453,805 | $144,609 | $309,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map