9466 E Mckinley Ave Fresno, CA 93737
Estimated Value: $677,770 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9466 E Mckinley Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $708,443, approximately $291 per square foot. 9466 E Mckinley Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Quail Lake Environmental Charter School, Clovis Christian Schools, and Willow Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Lee Goossen Leroy and Lee Mary D
Bought by
Goossen Leroy Lee and Goossen Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goossen Leroy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $173,950 | $25,610 | $148,340 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $167,197 | $24,616 | $142,581 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $163,920 | $24,134 | $139,786 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $160,707 | $23,661 | $137,046 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $159,060 | $23,419 | $135,641 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $155,942 | $22,960 | $132,982 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $152,885 | $22,510 | $130,375 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $149,888 | $22,069 | $127,819 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $146,950 | $21,637 | $125,313 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $144,743 | $21,312 | $123,431 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $141,909 | $20,895 | $121,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map