9466 N 200 E Wheatfield, IN 46392
Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,785 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9466 N 200 E, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $420,196, approximately $238 per square foot. 9466 N 200 E is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $342,100 | $42,000 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $319,700 | $36,600 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $291,400 | $36,600 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $274,000 | $33,600 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $248,700 | $31,300 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $239,000 | $28,800 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $233,000 | $28,200 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $229,800 | $28,200 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $224,400 | $28,200 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $223,500 | $28,200 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $218,300 | $28,200 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map