9467 Prince William St Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9467 Prince William St, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $618,651, approximately $309 per square foot. 9467 Prince William St is a home with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Newcomb Garrett Lafayette Sa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,110
Outstanding Balance
$572,521
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb Garrett Lafayette Sa | $595,990 | Chicago Title | |
| Newcomb Garrett Lafayette Sa | $595,990 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newcomb Garrett Lafayette Sa | $578,110 | |
| Closed | Newcomb Garrett Lafayette Sa | $578,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,254 | $575,700 | $129,000 | $446,700 |
| 2024 | $7,254 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $108,500 | $108,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map