9469 Memory Ln Longmont, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $1,849,000 - $3,858,756
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,258
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9469 Memory Ln, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $2,853,878, approximately $542 per square foot. 9469 Memory Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Public Service Co Of Colorado
Bought by
Horsfall Sutart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Schryver Mark and Schryver Denise
Bought by
Horsfall Stuart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Oswald Carol L
Bought by
Schryver Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Oswald Carol L and A C Investment Co Llp
Bought by
Oswald Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsfall Sutart | -- | None Available | |
| Horsfall Stuart | $1,000,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Schryver Mark | $550,000 | -- | |
| Oswald Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schryver Mark | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,595 | $289,282 | $33,138 | $256,144 |
| 2024 | $28,595 | $289,282 | $33,138 | $256,144 |
| 2023 | $28,108 | $298,458 | $19,845 | $282,298 |
| 2022 | $22,274 | $227,710 | $20,704 | $207,006 |
| 2021 | $22,321 | $234,263 | $21,300 | $212,963 |
| 2020 | $21,963 | $236,222 | $47,262 | $188,960 |
| 2019 | $21,600 | $236,222 | $47,262 | $188,960 |
| 2018 | $16,381 | $180,274 | $39,672 | $140,602 |
| 2017 | $15,964 | $199,303 | $43,860 | $155,443 |
| 2016 | $12,836 | $143,455 | $41,631 | $101,824 |
| 2015 | $11,761 | $139,690 | $37,173 | $102,517 |
| 2014 | $11,775 | $139,690 | $37,173 | $102,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map