Seller's Agent in 2017
Kyle Durbin
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 730-2775
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,166 - $329,000
Beautiful home in Summerlake on the water! One owner. Large, open main floor with a bonus room at the front. Large bedrooms and loft upstairs. minutes from Hamilton Town Center. Neighborhood pool, 2 playgrounds and walking trail. Pond is stocked.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser License #RB16000073 Listed on: 06/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Doyle
M.S.WOODS REAL ESTATE, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr N Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fkh Sfr L Lp | $288,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Gressette Linda M | $158,535 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Kay Kristen M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gressette Linda M | $155,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Kristen M | $117,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | $158,535 | +4.3% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2017 06/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $152,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $270,600 | $30,400 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $246,100 | $30,400 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $227,600 | $28,900 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $204,600 | $27,700 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $179,000 | $26,200 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $175,100 | $16,700 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $162,400 | $16,700 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $145,100 | $16,700 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $144,900 | $16,700 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $143,300 | $16,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $125,200 | $14,500 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $122,400 | $14,500 | $107,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kyle Durbin
Coldwell Banker - Kaiser
(317) 730-2775
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christopher Doyle
M.S.WOODS REAL ESTATE, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21489542
APN: 48-15-28-102-070.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.