947 Avondale Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $83,433 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Avondale Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $118,608, approximately $72 per square foot. 947 Avondale Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Martin Harlan D and Martin Kelly D
Bought by
Martin Kelly D and Martin Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,620
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$78,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Whipp Amanda E
Bought by
Martin Harlan D and Martin Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kelly D | -- | Archer Land Title | |
| Martin Harlan D | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Kelly D | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $25,320 | $4,030 | $21,290 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $19,120 | $3,590 | $15,530 |
| 2023 | $766 | $19,120 | $3,590 | $15,530 |
| 2022 | $512 | $19,120 | $3,590 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $350 | $15,300 | $2,870 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $351 | $15,300 | $2,870 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $352 | $15,300 | $2,870 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $232 | $12,890 | $2,870 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $231 | $12,891 | $2,874 | $10,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map