NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $306,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2019

Last sale price $150,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,869 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2019

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house in Griffin! This house is recently renovated, has an open layout, and sits on a 2 acre lot. Stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen, granite countertops, and tile and carpet flooring throughout. This home is sure to go fast, so call and schedule an appointment today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spencer Lindahl

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #350358 Listed on: 09/18/2018

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Last Buyer's Agent

Alice Meeks

Red Clay Properties License #362985

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,926

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

• Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 215 01069A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,926

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1950.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.0000
  • Plat Book: 26
  • Plat Page: 276
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: Unknown
  • Parcel Number: 215 01069A
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1926.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Listed on
Sep 18, 2018
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Grand Am 4 Llc
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-11.76%
Current Estimated Value
$293,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,881
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$130,089
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
The American Home Real Estate
Bought by
2015B Property Owner Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2012
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Greg Pruitt Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Morris Kenneth N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,140
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pecoraro Samantha $150,000 --
2015B Property Owner Llc $907,642 --
The American Home Real Estate $55,000 --
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $57,285 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $57,285 --
Morris Kenneth N $107,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pecoraro Samantha $147,283
Previous Owner Morris Kenneth N $109,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $77 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $77 / Sq Ft
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $82 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Price Changed $950 -2.6% $0 / Sq Ft
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Price Changed $975 -4.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Price Changed $1,025 -8.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Price Changed $1,125 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/22/2016 11/22/16 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 For Sale $59,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,332 $93,152 $12,480 $80,672
2024 $3,296 $93,152 $12,480 $80,672
2023 $3,332 $86,680 $12,480 $74,200
2022 $2,501 $68,792 $8,640 $60,152
2021 $2,181 $59,974 $8,640 $51,334
2020 $2,188 $59,974 $8,640 $51,334
2019 $2,108 $56,644 $8,640 $48,004
2018 $1,375 $51,813 $8,640 $43,173
2017 $1,926 $51,813 $8,640 $43,173
2016 $1,961 $51,813 $8,640 $43,173
2015 $1,680 $49,759 $8,640 $41,119
2014 -- $50,719 $9,600 $41,119

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6074003

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 215-01-069-A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.