950 Bailey Jester Rd Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $399,629
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Bailey Jester Rd, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $350,876, approximately $116 per square foot. 950 Bailey Jester Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $122,898 | $28,876 | $94,022 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $122,898 | $28,876 | $94,022 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $115,404 | $28,876 | $86,528 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $99,300 | $22,212 | $77,088 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $86,348 | $22,212 | $64,136 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $86,348 | $22,212 | $64,136 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $86,348 | $22,212 | $64,136 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $82,660 | $22,212 | $60,448 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $82,660 | $22,212 | $60,448 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $82,660 | $22,212 | $60,448 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $82,660 | $22,212 | $60,448 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $82,660 | $22,212 | $60,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map