947 Centurion Cir Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,840 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Centurion Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $419,460, approximately $206 per square foot. 947 Centurion Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Enriquez Ricardo Gerald
Bought by
Shwany Avesta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,510
Outstanding Balance
$366,708
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$52,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Enriquez Ricardo Gerald and Enriquez Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,420
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shwany Avesta | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shwany Avesta | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Enriquez Ricardo Gerald | $320,465 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shwany Avesta | $378,510 | |
| Closed | Shwany Avesta | $378,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Ricardo Gerald | $288,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $388,500 | $125,000 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $364,300 | $115,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $366,000 | $115,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $347,700 | $110,000 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $296,800 | $95,000 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $295,000 | $95,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map