947 E Canterbury St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,299 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 E Canterbury St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $438,575, approximately $182 per square foot. 947 E Canterbury St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Leker Aldo W and Leker Donna A
Bought by
Leker Aldo W and Leker Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Leker Aldo W and Leker Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Janell Manley Homes Inc
Bought by
Bussell Building Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leker Aldo W | -- | None Available | |
| Leker Aldo W | -- | None Available | |
| Bussell Building Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leker Aldo W | $175,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $60,460 | $6,610 | $53,850 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $56,350 | $5,700 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $56,350 | $5,700 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $47,750 | $5,700 | $42,050 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $47,750 | $5,700 | $42,050 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $41,740 | $5,700 | $36,040 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $41,740 | $5,700 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $45,300 | $5,700 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $41,840 | $5,700 | $36,140 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $41,840 | $5,700 | $36,140 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $41,840 | $5,700 | $36,140 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $40,360 | $5,700 | $34,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map