Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Hill
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 459-5049
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $284,000
1006 e Canterbury Ln is in a fantastic south side location close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Disney-Cherokee-Kickapoo. Three bedrooms, two full baths with a second living area that can be a formal dining, study or music room. The kitchen dining combo is spacious and stylish. Located on a quiet cul de sac, the yard is awesome, almost a half an acre, fenced and offers privacy. This home is well-maintained and move-in ready, it has so much to offer you won't want to miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2011034915 Listed on: 08/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Gallegos
Century 21 Ace Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millsback Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Enlow Ashley D | -- | None Available | |
| Duda Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $99,900 | Mo-Kan Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millsback Daniel J | $120,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Enlow Ashley D | $100,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Duda Properties Llc | $81,948 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $30,590 | $9,750 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $28,220 | $8,420 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $28,220 | $8,420 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $26,170 | $8,420 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $24,530 | $8,420 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $21,250 | $8,420 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $20,810 | $8,420 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $21,440 | $8,420 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $20,300 | $8,420 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $20,300 | $8,420 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $20,300 | $8,420 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $19,820 | $8,420 | $11,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Hill
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 459-5049
156 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kathy Gallegos
Century 21 Ace Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60117942
APN: 18-24-101-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.