947 Hailey Ave Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $167,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Hailey Ave, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $162,826, approximately $111 per square foot. 947 Hailey Ave is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Stringer Donna Wilkes
Bought by
Stringer Robert Wayne and Stringer Sarra Rayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer Robert Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $13,795 | $700 | $13,095 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $13,795 | $700 | $13,095 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $10,147 | $700 | $9,447 |
| 2022 | $67,494 | $10,147 | $700 | $9,447 |
| 2021 | $675 | $10,147 | $700 | $9,447 |
| 2020 | $673 | $10,147 | $700 | $9,447 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $9,599 | $900 | $8,699 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $9,599 | $900 | $8,699 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $9,599 | $900 | $8,699 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $9,599 | $900 | $8,699 |
| 2015 | $579 | $9,599 | $900 | $8,699 |
| 2014 | $604 | $9,599 | $900 | $8,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,599 | $900 | $8,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map