NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $471,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,643 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2025

Last sale price $449,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,544 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Ensenada Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

No HOA! Great opportunity to own this charming 4-bedroom home on an oversized lot located in Brookfield East! Displaying a 2-car garage, an RV gate, and a desert landscape. The interior boasts a welcoming living room, a neutral palette, abundant natural light, & a mix of wood-look & tile flooring in all the right places. Cook delicious meals in the eat-in kitchen, featuring wood cabinetry, built-in appliances, a breakfast bar, a walk-in pantry & seamless access to the backyard. The main bedroom hosts a walk-in closet & a private bathroom w/ dual sinks for added comfort & direct backyard access. Continue to the large backyard, unwind on the covered patio, & take advantage of the storage & ample space for gatherings or relaxation. Close to restaurants, shopping, & more. Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frederick Ritter

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA656306000 Listed on: 02/28/2025

Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerardo Bernal

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA710403000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 248
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-86-678

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by CARDON HOMES
  • Brookfield East 3 Lot 148 259 261 268 Tr A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,499

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Adobe St & Power Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: BROOKFIELD EAST 3 LOT 148-259 261-268 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 273.28

• Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1643.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Misting System, Private Yard, Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Misting System: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Salk Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10742.0
  • Parcel #: 141-86-678

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CARDON HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1499.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.00
  • Tax Lot: 248
  • Tax Map Number: 86.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$449,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$446,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.40%
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Outstanding Balance
$337,752
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,225

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Coker Randy K
Bought by
Moore Darren D and Moore Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pena Noel $449,000 Title Services Of The Valley
Moore Darren D $118,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pena Noel $339,200
Previous Owner Moore Darren D $94,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Sold $449,000 0.0% $273 / Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $449,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,500 $18,061 -- --
2024 $1,516 $17,201 -- --
2023 $1,516 $31,400 $6,280 $25,120
2022 $1,483 $24,750 $4,950 $19,800
2021 $1,524 $23,560 $4,710 $18,850
2020 $1,503 $21,510 $4,300 $17,210
2019 $1,393 $19,310 $3,860 $15,450
2018 $1,330 $17,930 $3,580 $14,350
2017 $1,288 $16,530 $3,300 $13,230
2016 $1,265 $15,970 $3,190 $12,780
2015 $1,194 $15,100 $3,020 $12,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6827911

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-86-678

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.