947 Penn Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Penn Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $473,760, approximately $202 per square foot. 947 Penn Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Becerra Raul
Bought by
Becerra Raul and Becerra Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Becerra Raul
Bought by
Becerra Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Becerra Rose M
Bought by
Becerra Raul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Raul | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Becerra Raul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Becerra Raul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Becerra Raul | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Becerra Raul | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $265,214 | $70,714 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $260,015 | $69,328 | $190,687 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $254,918 | $67,969 | $186,949 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $249,921 | $66,637 | $183,284 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $245,022 | $65,331 | $179,691 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $242,511 | $64,662 | $177,849 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $237,757 | $63,395 | $174,362 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $233,096 | $62,152 | $170,944 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $228,527 | $60,934 | $167,593 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $224,047 | $59,740 | $164,307 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $220,682 | $58,843 | $161,839 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $216,360 | $57,691 | $158,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map