947 Runnett Bag Rd Ferrum, VA 24088
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Runnett Bag Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088 and is currently estimated at $187,358, approximately $110 per square foot. 947 Runnett Bag Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Underwood Danny Ralph
Bought by
Gable Mark and Gable Tara Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$116,626
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$70,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Underwood Ola Louise
Bought by
Underwood Danny Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Underwood Danny Ralph
Bought by
Underwood Danny Ralph and Underwood Ola Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gable Mark | $120,000 | Virginia Title Center | |
| Underwood Danny Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Underwood Danny Ralph | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gable Mark | $122,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $123,100 | $35,700 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $529 | $123,100 | $35,700 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $377 | $61,800 | $28,700 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $377 | $61,800 | $28,700 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $377 | $61,800 | $28,700 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $377 | $61,800 | $28,700 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $351 | $57,600 | $28,700 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $351 | $57,600 | $28,700 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $317 | $60,300 | $22,000 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $317 | $60,300 | $22,000 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | $326 | $60,300 | $22,000 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $326 | $60,300 | $22,000 | $38,300 |
| 2013 | $326 | $60,300 | $22,000 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map