947 W Eldred Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 W Eldred Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $139,621, approximately $129 per square foot. 947 W Eldred Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Lawton James and Lawton James L
Bought by
Lamont Michael A and Lamont Josie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont Michael A | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamont Michael A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,905 | $49,710 | $13,000 | $36,710 |
| 2025 | $1,860 | $49,710 | $13,000 | $36,710 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $49,710 | $13,000 | $36,710 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $49,710 | $13,000 | $36,710 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $49,710 | $13,000 | $36,710 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $49,710 | $13,000 | $36,710 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $47,910 | $13,000 | $34,910 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $38,300 | $13,000 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $12 | $38,300 | $13,000 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,300 | $13,000 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $38,300 | $13,000 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $448 | $38,300 | $13,000 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $448 | $38,300 | $13,000 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map