9470 Binney St Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,464 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9470 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $232,366, approximately $233 per square foot. 9470 Binney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dodge Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Beck Brett D
Bought by
Beck Cathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Doering Ralph A and Doering Pamela C
Bought by
Beck Cathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,224
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,142
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Cathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Cathryn E | $124,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Cathryn E | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $183,800 | $19,900 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $158,500 | $19,900 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $158,500 | $19,900 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $132,200 | $19,900 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $132,200 | $19,900 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $109,900 | $19,900 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $109,900 | $19,900 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $103,800 | $19,900 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $93,500 | $34,100 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $99,300 | $21,400 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map