9470 Thunderbird Place San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,000 - $1,667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9470 Thunderbird Place, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,609,049, approximately $761 per square foot. 9470 Thunderbird Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Timothy Patrick
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,703
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,444,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Mcdonald Timothy Patrick
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Robin Monet
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonald Timothy P and Mcdonald Robin M
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy Patrick and Mcdonald Robin Monet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Densmore William D and Densmore Ronda
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy P and Mcdonald Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,950
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Densmore William D and Densmore Ronda
Bought by
Densmore William D and Densmore Ronda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Densmore William D and Densmore Ronda
Bought by
Densmore William D and Densmore Ronda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Timothy P | -- | Timios Title | |
| Mcdonald Timothy Patrick | -- | Timios Title | |
| Mcdonald Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Timothy Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Timothy Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Timothy Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Timothy P | $745,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Densmore William D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Densmore William D | -- | -- | |
| Densmore William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Timothy Patrick | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Timothy P | $249,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Densmore William D | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,015 | $1,038,449 | $561,042 | $477,407 |
| 2024 | $11,777 | $1,018,089 | $550,042 | $468,047 |
| 2023 | $11,590 | $998,127 | $539,257 | $458,870 |
| 2022 | $11,505 | $978,557 | $528,684 | $449,873 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $959,370 | $518,318 | $441,052 |
| 2019 | $11,055 | $930,917 | $502,946 | $427,971 |
| 2018 | $10,645 | $912,665 | $493,085 | $419,580 |
| 2017 | $10,261 | $894,770 | $483,417 | $411,353 |
| 2016 | $10,143 | $877,227 | $473,939 | $403,288 |
| 2015 | $9,484 | $813,000 | $439,239 | $373,761 |
| 2014 | $8,762 | $741,500 | $400,610 | $340,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map